History Bowl Championships
Varsity Teams:
1. United World College of South East Asia, Singapore
2. Fudan International School, Shanghai
3. Hankuk Academy of Foreign Studies, Yong-in
4. West Island School, Hong Kong
5. La Salle Green Hills A, Manila
6. NPS International School A, Singapore
7. Dubai International Academy – Emirate Hills A, Dubai
8. Shanghai Pinghe School A, Shanghai
9. Shanghai Pinghe School B, Shanghai
10. Canadian International School of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
11. Bangkok Patana School A, Bangkok
12. Beijing 21st Century School, Beijing
13. Shanghai High School International Division, Shanghai
14. Korea International School, Pangyo
15. Saint Paul Preparatory Seoul, Seoul
16. Ruamrudee International School A, Bangkok
17. International Christian Academy, Manila
18. Philippine Science High School – Main Campus A, Manila
19. Southville International School and Colleges A, Manila
20. Southville International School and Colleges B, Manila
21. The High School Affiliated to Renmin University of China, Beijing
22. Seoul International School, Seoul

Junior Varsity Teams:
1. Kang-Chiao International School A, Taipei
2. Chinese International School, Hong Kong
3. NPS International School B, Singapore
4. BASIS International School Park Lane Harbour A, Huizhou
5. King’s College International School, Bangkok
6. Anglo-Chinese School (Independent), Singapore
7. Bangkok Patana School B, Bangkok
8. Harrow International School Qianhai Shenzhen A, Shenzhen
9. Philippine Science High School – Main Campus B, Manila
10. Soong Ching Ling School, Shanghai
11. NIST International School, Bangkok
12. Ruamrudee International School B, Bangkok
13. Ruamrudee International School C, Bangkok
14. La Salle Green Hills B, Manila

Middle School Teams:
1. Kang-Chiao International School B, Taipei
2. Kang-Chiao International School C, Taipei
3. BASIS International School Park Lane Harbour B, Huizhou
4. NPS International School C, Singapore
5. Taipei Fuhsing Private School, Taipei
6. Dulwich College Seoul, Seoul
7. BASIS International School Hangzhou, Hangzhou
8. BASIS International School Guangzhou, Guangzhou
9. Western Academy of Beijing, Beijing
10. Dubai International Academy – Emirate Hills B, Dubai
11. Tsinghua International School Daoxiang Lake, Beijing
12. Tsinglan School, Dongguan
13. Harrow International School Qianhai Shenzhen B, Shenzhen
14. Ruamrudee International School C, Bangkok
15. India International School in Japan, Tokyo
16. India International School in Japan, Tokyo
17. La Salle Green Hills C, Manila
18. Bukit Batok Secondary School, Singapore

Academic Bowl Championships

no * or # = Varsity
* = Junior Varsity
# = Middle School

1. BASIS International School Park Lane Harbour, Huizhou #
2. Chinese International School, Hong Kong *
3. NPS International School A, Singapore *
4. NPS International School B, Singapore #
5. Dulwich College Seoul, Seoul #
6. Ruamrudee International School A, Bangkok
7. Ruamrudee International School B, Bangkok *
8. Ruamrudee International School C, Bangkok *
9. International Christian Academy, Manila *
10. Soong Ching Ling School, Shanghai *
11. Seoul International School, Seoul
12. La Salle Green Hills A, Manila
13. La Salle Green Hills B, Manila *
14. La Salle Green Hills C, Manila #