2023-24 Results:

History Bee & Bowl Varsity Champion Junior Varsity Champion Middle School Champion Elementary Champion Tournament Date
2023 Shenzhen Fall History Bowl American International School of Guangzhou BASIS International School Park Lane Harbour B BASIS International School Park Lane Harbour C November 26, 2023
2023 Shenzhen Fall History Bee Alex Madigan, American International School of Guangzhou Shengkang Moses Ning, Tsinglan School Tszyui Lau, BASIS International School Park Lane Harbour Xuanqi Wang, BASIS Bilingual School Shenzhen November 26, 2023
2023 Shanghai Fall History Bowl Shanghai High School International Division A Shanghai High School International Division D Shanghai Shangde Experimental School December 3, 2023
2023 Shanghai Fall History Bee Jake Chen, Shanghai High School International Division Andy Wang, Shanghai High School International Division Gengmo Xu, Shanghai Shangde Experimental School December 3, 2023
2023 Seoul Fall History Bowl Seoul Foreign School Dulwich College Seoul C Dulwich College Seoul C December 9, 2023
2023 Seoul Fall History Bee Jayden Choe, Korea International School Aadhrith Sarvesh, Dulwich College Seoul Aadhrith Sarvesh, Dulwich College Seoul December 9, 2023
2024 Online Winter History Bowl United World College of South East Asia Dover Campus Taipei Fuhsing Private School B January 6, 2024
2024 Online Winter History Bee Jose Iñigo Beltran, La Salle Green Hills Reugene Dwane S. Lopez, Philippine Science High School – Main Campus Kai Hung, Taipei Fuhsing Private School January 7, 2024
2024 Tokyo Winter History Bowl St. Mary’s International School A St. Mary’s International School C India International School in Japan January 13, 2024
2024 Tokyo Winter History Bee Liam Boyd, Nile C. Kinnick High School David Cammack, Nile C. Kinnick High School Ishan Patra, India International School in Japan January 13, 2024
2024 Singapore Winter History Bowl NPS International School A Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) A Hwa Chong Institution January 20, 2024
2024 Singapore Winter History Bee Dhruv Mathur, NPS International School Luke Ng, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) Vedaant Gusain, NPS International School January 20, 2024
2024 Hong Kong Winter History Bowl School of the Nations Chinese International School Tsinglan School B February 3, 2024
2024 Hong Kong Winter History Bee Jin Kai Hao, School of the Nations Jachin Chan, Ying Wa College Dominic Hengrui Gao, Independent Haoxuan Qin, Tsinglan School February 3, 2024
2024 Dubai History Bowl Dubai International Academy A Dubai College D Abu Dhabi Homeschool Assoc. B February 3, 2024
2024 Dubai History Bee Samik Shetty, Dubai International Academy Atharva Pandey, Dubai College Moosa Ahmed Faizan, Abu Dhabi Homeschool Assoc. February 3, 2024
2024 Taipei Winter History Bowl Taipei European School A Taipei Fuhsing Private School B Kang-Chiao International School D February 24, 2024
2024 Taipei Winter History Bee Enzo Wu, Taipei European School Aerin Choy, Taipei European School Kai Hung, Taipei Fuhsing Private School February 24, 2024
2024 Manila Winter History Bowl La Salle Green Hills A La Salle Green Hills B La Salle Green Hills C March 9, 2024
2024 Manila Winter History Bee Jose Inigo L. Beltran, La Salle Green Hills Nathan Camago, International Christian Academy Tristan L. Ortega, La Salle Green Hills Nirad Shah, International School Manila March 9, 2024
2024 Bangkok Winter History Bowl NIST International School A Ruamrudee International School B King’s College International School B March 16, 2024
2024 Bangkok Winter History Bee Thitilapa (Ivy) Sae-Heng, Ruamrudee International School Sittisorn Iewwongcharoen, Bangkok Christian College Tan, King’s College International School March 16, 2024
2024 Beijing Winter History Bowl Beijing City International School Tsinghua International School Daoxiang Lake A March 16, 2024
2024 Beijing Winter History Bee Luo Zhou, Beijing City International School Xingjian Wang, Beijing 21 Century International School Jason Yu, Western Academy of Beijing March 16, 2024
2024 Shanghai Winter History Bowl Shanghai High School International Division B Chinese International School (Hong Kong) Shanghai High School International Division D March 17, 2024
2024 Shanghai Winter History Bee Lilun Qin, Shanghai World Foreign Language Academy Andy Wang, Shanghai High School International Division Henry Fang, Shanghai High School International Division March 17, 2024
Geography & Science Bee Varsity Champion Junior Varsity Champion Middle School Champion Elementary Champion Tournament Date
2024 Online Winter Geography Regional Finals Joseph Ang, German Swiss International School Dominic Hengrui Gao, Independent (HK) Tan Sirithanachai, King’s College International School Bangkok January 21, 2024
2024 Online Winter Science Regional Finals Sieon Kim, Seoul International School Soham Sharma, Neev Academy Shashank Bodapati, Neev Academy January 21, 2024
2024 Taipei Geography Bee Regional Finals Ishan Mukhopadhyaya, Asian American International Academy February 25, 2024
2024 Taipei Science Bee Regional Finals Miranda Wu, Taipei European School Ishan Mukhopadhyaya, Asian American International Academy George Chen, Taipei Fuhsing Private School February 25, 2024
2024 Online Spring Geography Regional Finals Donghyun Kim, Seoul International School Zhixing Song, United World College of South East Asia – East Campus Mike Song Zijing, Hwa Chong Institution Tan Sirithanachai, King’s College International School April 7, 2024
2024 Online Spring Science Regional Finals Om Krishna, NPS International School Vivaan Jain, NPS International School Parthavi Mandhadi, UIA International School of Tokyo April 7, 2024
Asian Championships Varsity Champion Junior Varsity Champion Middle School Champion Elementary Champion Tournament Date
Coming soon!